Appelez-nous: +86-186 8218 2825

Envoyez-nous un email:

×

MPO (Mâle) - Ventilateur LC - Câble 0,9 mm 30 cm

Introduction

MPO (male)-LC/SC/FC/ST Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm patch cable are designed for MPO-LC LGX module cassettes are terminated with MPO and LC/SC/FC/ST connector on each end. It's specifically designed for high-density fiber patch-ing in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.


SM 8F MPO-LC/SC/FC/ST Fanout 0.9mm cable are optimized for 40G QSFP+ PLR4 to 10G SFP+ LR optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.  


OM3/OM4 8F MPO-LC/SC/FC/ST Fanout 0.9mm cable are op-timized for 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 10G SFP+ SR, 100G QSFP SR4 to 25G SFP-25G-SR-S optics direct connection and high-density data center applications. 


This 8 Fiber harness cable is used for a direct connection between QSFP+ to (4) SFP+ ports with no patch panels or intermediate trunks in between. 


Features

 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance.

 Low insertion loss, high return loss

 MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

 Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber

 Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications

 Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available

 Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

 Good in repeatability and exchangeability


Application

 Data communication network.

 Optical System Access network.

 Storage area networking fiber channel.

 High density architectures.


Product Parameters

Optical Specifications


Spec items.

Single mode (APC 8-degree polished)

Multimode (PC Flat polish)

Insertion loss (MPO)

(IEC 61300-3-34)

Standard loss:≤0.75dB(max), ≤0.50dB(Typical)

Super Low loss:≤0.35dB(max), ≤0.20dB(Typical)

Standard loss:≤0.6dB(max), ≤0.50(Typical)

Super Low loss:≤0.35dB(max) , ≤0.20dB(Typical)

Insertion loss (LC/SC/FC/ST) (IEC 61300-3-6)

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return loss(MPO)

≥60dB(8degree polishing) 

≥25dB

Return loss(LC/SC/FC/ST)

APC≥60dB; UPC≥50dB

≥35dB

Durability

<0.3dBtypical change, 200 matings

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Tensile strength

>70N

Operating Temperature

-40 to + 85°C

 

MPO End-Face 3D Interference Index


Item (IEC-61300-3-30)

Minimum

Maximum

Radius of curvature (mm)

ROC-X(ABS)

2000

\

ROC-Y(ABS)

50mm

\

 

Angle

Angle-X

-0.2°

-0.2°

Angle-Y

APC

7.85°

8.15°

PC

-0.2°

-0.2°

Fiber height (nm)

1000nm

3500nm

Max.DH.All Fiber:

-300nm

300nm

DH.Adj:

-300nm

300nm

DH.Ave Fiber:

-300nm

300nm

Core Dip:

SM

N/A

N/A

MM

-200nm

300nm

 

LC/SC/FC/ST End-Face Geometry 3D Interference Index


Items

Connector

PC End-face

APC End-face

 

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset

≤50 um

Fiber Spherical Height

+/- 100 nm

Angular Offset

------

8°± 0.5°

 

End-face Quality (LC/SC/FC/ST SM)


Zone

Range (μm)

Scratches

Defects

Reference

A: Core

0 to 25

None

None

 

 

IEC 61300-

3-35:2015

B: Cladding

25 to 115

None

None

C: Adhesive

115 to 135

None

None

D: Contact

135 to 250

None

None

E: Rest of ferrule

None

None

 

End-face Quality (LC/SC/FC/ST MM)


Zone

Range (μm)

Scratches

Defects

Reference

A: Core

0 to 65

None

None

 

 

IEC 61300-3

-35:2015

B: Cladding

65 to 115

None

None

C: Adhesive

115 to 135

None

None

D: Contact

135 to 250

None

None

E: Rest of ferrule

None

None

 

Connector

Reference

Housing Details

MPO Singlemode

IEC 61754-7

SM APC: Green connectors+black boot (Standard Loss MPO)

SM APC: Yellow connectors+black boot (Super low loss MPO)

 

MPO Multimode

 

IEC 61754-7

OM1&OM2 PC: Beige connectors+black boot (Standard Loss MPO) OM3&OM4 PC: Aqua connectors+black boot (Standard&Super low loss MPO)

OM3&OM4 PC: Heather Violet connectors+black boot (Standard loss MPO)

Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; IEC61755, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5) compliant

Structured cabling per TIA-568-C 10G Fiber Channel Compliant

 

Other connectors' Industrial Standard:

 

SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973. FC: EIA /TIA-604-04, FOCIS4, NTT-FC, GR-326. IEC61754-13 and JIS C5973 ST: TIA/EIA, FOCIS2, GR-326. IEC61754-2 and JIS C5973 Etc.

E2000: IEC61754-15

 

Available for

 

G657A1 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000 

G657A2/B2 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000 

G657B3 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000

OM1 62.5/125 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000 

OM2 50/125 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000 

OM3 50/125 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000 

OM4 50/125 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000 

OM5 50/125 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000

 

Packaging

 

This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as de-

fault .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods Qty . Packing can be customized.


MPO Packaging.jpg

Contains Products

8 cœurs MPO Male - LC Fanout 0.9mm 30cm Fibre Patch Cord

8 cœurs MPO Male - LC Fanout 0.9mm 30cm Fibre Patch Cord

Read More >>
12 cœurs MPO Male - LC Fanout 0.9mm 30cm Câble Patch Fibre

12 cœurs MPO Male - LC Fanout 0.9mm 30cm Câble Patch Fibre

Read More >>
24 cœurs MPO Male - Câble de raccordement à fibre optique LC Fanout 0.9mm 30cm

24 cœurs MPO Male - Câble de raccordement à fibre optique LC Fanout 0.9mm 30cm

Read More >>

We offer you 100% custom-made service

Contact Us
×

Contact Us

Vérifier le code